Fanta!!!

Privacy Policy


GENERAL


Beverage Services Limited (trading as Coca-Cola Great Britain) of 1 Queen Caroline Street, London. W6 9HQ (Companies House Regn, 02072395) respects the privacy of every individual who visits this website (the “Site”). This Privacy Policy outlines the information Coca-Cola Great Britain may collect and how we may use that information.


This policy (together with our Terms and Conditions and any other document referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.


For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the “Act”), the data controller is Beverage Services Limited of 1 Queen Caroline Street, London, W6 9HQ.


INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU


We may collect and process the following data about you:


-If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.


-Details of your visits to our site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access.


PERSONAL DATA


Coca-Cola Great Britain will not collect any personally-identifiable information about you (e.g., your name, address, date of birth, telephone number or email address ("personal data") through the Site unless you have provided it to us voluntarily. If you do not want your personal data collected, please do not submit it to us.


When you do provide us with personal data, Coca-Cola Great Britain may use that information in the following ways, unless stated otherwise:


  • We may store and process that information to better understand your needs and how we can improve our products and services.

  • We (or a fulfilment house or other third party on our behalf in connection with a promotion) may use that information to contact you.

  • And/or we may provide other third parties with summary - but not individual - information about visitors to or users of our sites.

  • We do not now and do not intend to sell, rent or market personal data about you to third parties.

  • Utilising the Facebook Connect and log in buttons on the Site to either register or log in will share data using Facebook API. Facebook operates it's own set of terms and conditions and privacy policy which are separate to the ones presented on the Site. On posting a comment on the Site via Facebook Connect, your friends will be able to see this message on your Facebook profile.

Some personal data may be hosted in the USA where we implement similar safeguards to those required by European and UK standards; namely, the Safe Harbor framework agreed to by the U.S. Department of Commerce and the European Union, which Coca-Cola Great Britain and its affiliates abide by.


INFORMATION COLLECTED AUTOMATICALLY


In some cases, we may automatically (i.e. not via registration) collect technical information when you connect to our site that is not personally-identifiable. Examples of this type of information include the type of Internet Browser you are using, the type of computer operating system you are using and the domain name of the website from which you linked to our site.


INFO PLACED AUTOMATICALLY ON YOUR PC - COOKIES


When you view one of our websites, we may store some information on your computer. This information will be in the form of a "Cookie" or similar file and can help us in many ways. For example, Cookies allow us to tailor a website to better match your interests and preferences. With most Internet Browsers, you can erase Cookies from your computer hard drive, block all Cookies or receive a warning before a Cookie is stored. Please refer to your Browser instructions or help screen to learn more about these functions.


YOUR RIGHTS


You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will inform you if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise the right to prevent processing at any time by contacting us at Legal Counsel, Beverage Services Limited, One Queen Caroline Street, London, W6 9HQ. Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should also be sent to this address.


Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


ACCESS TO INFORMATION


The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


Coca-Cola Great Britain has procedures in place to keep your Personal Information accurate, complete and up to date for the purposes for which it is collected and used. You may request that inaccurate information is corrected. We will endeavour to comply with your request as soon as reasonably possible


REVISIONS TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY


Any revisions we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page. You are bound by any such revisions and should therefore periodically check this page to review the current privacy policy.


Select Your Region:

  1. North America
  2. Latin America
  3. Europe
  4. Africa
  5. Asia Pacific
    1. United States of America
    2. Canada
    1. Argentina
    2. Bolivia
    3. Brazil
    4. Chile
    5. Colombia
    6. Costa Rica
    7. Cuba
    8. Dominican Republic
    9. Ecuador
    10. El Salvador
    11. Guatemala
    1. Honduras
    2. Mexico
    3. Nicaragua
    4. Panama
    5. Paraguay
    6. Peru
    7. Puerto Rico
    8. Uruguay
    9. Venezuela
    1. Austria
    2. Belgium
    3. Croatia
    4. Cyprus
    5. Czech Republic
    6. Denmark
    7. Estonia
    8. Finland
    9. France
    10. Germany
    11. Greece
    12. Hungary
    13. 13
    14. 14
    15. 15
    1. Iceland
    2. Ireland
    3. Italy
    4. Malta
    5. Netherlands
    6. Norway
    7. Poland
    8. Portugal
    9. Romania
    10. Russia
    11. Serbia
    12. Slovakia
    1. Slovenia
    2. Spain
    3. Sweden
    4. Switzerland
    5. Turkey
    6. United Kingdom
    1. Burundi
    2. Comoros
    3. Djibouti
    4. Eritrea
    5. Ethiopia
    6. Kenya
    7. Madagascar
    8. Malawi
    9. Mauritius
    10. Mayotte
    11. Mozambique
    12. Réunion
    1. Rwanda
    2. Seychelles
    3. Somalia
    4. Tanzania
    5. Uganda
    6. Zambia
    1. Australia
    2. Brunei
    3. Burma
    4. Cambodia
    5. China
    6. Timor-Leste
    7. Hong Kong
    8. Indonesia
    9. Japan
    10. Laos
    11. Macau
    12. Malaysia
    1. Mongolia
    2. New Zealand
    3. North Korea
    4. Papua New Guinea
    5. Philippines
    6. Singapore
    7. South Korea
    8. Taiwan
    9. Thailand
    10. Vietnam